Accident Summary Nr: 170744072 - Employee injured in fall involving tower ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124585274 | 01/09/1995 | 9229 | 0 | Ladder Co 111 Nycfd |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries in a fall involving the boom on a tower ladder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124585274 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |