Accident Summary Nr: 170729776 - Employee hospitalized after pinned by falling boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120264114 | 12/29/1994 | 7389 | 0 | Aerosol Services Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on December 15, 1994, Employee #1 was walking through a warehouse when a pallet of boxes collapsed and fell on top of her, trapping her. She suffered a pelvic fracture and was sent to Queen of the Valley Hospital in West Covina, where she was hospitalized, and was later released to home.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120264114 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |