Accident Summary Nr: 170717540 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119764074 | 11/04/1994 | 1521 | 0 | Rana Fuller Custom Homes |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assigned to repair roof trim on a condo. He was working alone on a ladder, approximately 18 ft above the ground. He was trying to tie off when he slipped on the ladder, fell to the ground, and suffered multiple fractures. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119764074 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |