Accident Summary Nr: 170715288 - Employee injured when caught between trailer and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112134564 | 11/17/1992 | 1389 | 0 | Signal Hill Petroleum |
Abstract: At approximately 12:50 p.m. on October 29, 1992, Employee #1, of Signal Hill Petroleum, was positioned between a trailer loaded with 98 joints of 2 7/8 in. tubing and an A-frame truck. The truck moved, pinning Employee #1 between the vehicles. Employee #1 suffered multiple bruises. He was transported to Long Beach Memorial Hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112134564 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |