Accident Summary Nr: 170714562 - Employee is pinned between backhoe bucket and forklift frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119880557 | 06/07/1993 | 1521 | 0 | Rob Guth Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 and another person had just pulled a forklift out of a muddy area using a chain attached to a backhoe. Employee #1 was removing the chain when the backhoe bucket swung and pinned him between the bucket and the forklift frame. He suffered contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119880557 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Brickmasons and stonemasons apprentices |