Accident Summary Nr: 170710669 - Employee falls from stepladder and suffers laceration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123171407 | 12/29/1994 | 1731 | 0 | Veeco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 5 feet from a stepladder and suffered a laceration in back of the neck. He was taken to a medical center for sutures and released the following day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123171407 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Electricians |