Accident Summary Nr: 170710438 - Employee shot in abdomen during firearm test
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123172157 | 02/15/1995 | 7699 | 0 | Time Precision, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on February 10, 1995, a firearm was being test fired. Employee #1 walked into the path of the fired bullet and was struck in the abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123172157 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |