Accident Summary Nr: 170703987 - Employee cut his leg with portable power saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111949947 | 03/01/1994 | 1751 | 0 | L.G. Ralls |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 3, 1993, Employee #1, a worker at L.G. Ralls, was using a portable Skil saw to cut a wooden beam when he inadvertently lacerated his left leg. He was taken to Mercy Hospital in Bakersfield, where he was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111949947 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters |