Accident Summary Nr: 170664031 - Employee killed in fall from decking
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114125172 | 12/23/1995 | 1541 | 0 | Brooklyn 13th Street Holding Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing insulation on the top of Q-decking that had just been put down. He fell approximately 22 ft off the unprotected deck and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114125172 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |