Accident Summary Nr: 170625479 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125654871 | 04/29/1999 | 7361 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a roof where demolition work was being done. He was taking decorative panels to the roof's edge and dropping them to the ground when he lost his footing and fell approximately 15 ft to the ground. He was not hospitalized, but he received treatment for six days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125654871 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |