Accident Summary Nr: 170623771 - Employee killed when tractor overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112016126 | 05/17/1996 | 3084 | 0 | Golden Cal |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on May 17, 1996, Employee #1 was operating a Wagner agricultural tractor on a manure pile. The tractor fell over onto its side, crushing Employee #1. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112016126 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Farm workers |