Accident Summary Nr: 170620504 - Employee fractures hip in fall from broken rafter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120194188 | 11/01/1995 | 1751 | 0 | Pinnacle Builders Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Pinnacle Builders, Inc., was 19 ft above the floor installing rafters when the rafter on which he was partially kneeling gave way. He fell to the floor, sustaining a fractured hip, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120194188 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |