Accident Summary Nr: 170618128 - Employee fractures heel in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125798215 | 12/10/1997 | 7382 | 0 | Omega Pinkerton |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on November 7, 1997, Employee #1 was installing security equipment on the second level of a building. On his way to the restrooms on the first level, he took a short cut down a flight of stairs with a sharp turn at the top. As Employee #1 rounded this turn, he tripped and fell down the stairs, fracturing his right heel. He was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125798215 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |