Accident Summary Nr: 170617963 - Employee killed when shot in back of head in warehouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120177985 | 08/08/1995 | 5719 | 0 | Pool Patio N Things |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found in a warehouse shot in the back of the head as a result of a robbery and "gangland style" killing. The case is still under investigation by police. No further details are available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120177985 | Fatality | Other | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |