Accident Summary Nr: 170612600 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack on the job
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119813582 | 04/09/1993 | 4212 | 0 | Button Transportation Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had a heart attack while his truck trailer was being loaded at Unical. He had a prior heart condition and died from the heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119813582 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |