Accident Summary Nr: 170606180 - Employees sickened from inhaling pesticide residue
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119842706 | 09/01/1993 | 4512 | 0 | Northwest Airlines |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on August 20, 1993, Employees #1, #2, and #3 stated that they felt ill from pesticide residue that was applied 4 hours earlier. All three employees went to the medical clinic, but none was hospitalized, nor had permanent injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119842706 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 2 | 119842706 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services | ||
| 3 | 119842706 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Sales occupations, other business services |