Accident Summary Nr: 170605349 - Employee injures leg by projecting split rim wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119967941 | 01/20/1993 | 2299 | 0 | Main Street Fibers |
Abstract: At approximately 2:35 p.m. on January 9, 1993, Employee #1, of Main Street Fibers, was attempting to inflate a forklift tire when the split rim wheel separated, striking him in the lower right leg. He was not hospitalized and returned to light duty.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119967941 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |