Accident Summary Nr: 170568885 - Employee's finger injured in bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115092389 | 04/15/1999 | 2013 | 0 | Jim'S Market And Locker Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting beef with a Butcher Boy bandsaw when his right hand slipped into the blade, injuring his ring finger and amputating his index finger between the first and second knuckle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115092389 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |