Accident Summary Nr: 170562516 - Employee struck by moving backhoe after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124619552 | 09/16/1993 | 3273 | 0 | Geneva Rock Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping move a section of sewer pipe when he tripped and fell. He was then struck by a small, moving, Case backhoe, and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124619552 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |