Accident Summary Nr: 170395693 - Employee killed when run over by refuse truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107689853 | 10/26/1989 | 4953 | 0 | Walt Howlet Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the side loading step of a Truxmore Manufacturing refuse packer. He fell from the step and was run over by the packer's rear dual tires. Employee #1 sustained blunt crushing injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107689853 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |