Accident Summary Nr: 170395693 - Employee killed when run over by refuse truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170395693 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 10/25/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10768985310/26/198949530Walt Howlet Trucking

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the side loading step of a Truxmore Manufacturing refuse packer. He fell from the step and was run over by the packer's rear dual tires. Employee #1 sustained blunt crushing injuries and died.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, CRUSHED, FALL, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107689853 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported