Accident Summary Nr: 170378376 - Employee injured in fall when deck collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111803292 | 10/27/1995 | 1771 | 0 | Peck & Hiller Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a pallet jack to move a large stack of plywood sheets when a floor form support beam broke underneath him. The deck collapsed and Employee #1 fell with it to a lower floor. He sustained only minor injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111803292 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |