Accident Summary Nr: 170376057 - Employee fractures hip in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119701670 | 03/02/1995 | 5431 | 0 | Lucky Stores |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 13, 1995, Employee #1 was using a telephone in the Bakery/Deli Department. After using the phone, she hung up the phone and took a step backward. Employee #1 fell to the floor and broke her hip. An ambulance arrived and transported her to Alameda Hospital. No violations were found.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119701670 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |