Accident Summary Nr: 170363980 - Employee's Finger Tip Lacerated by Router Bit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125826016 | 03/09/2010 | 9223 | 922140 | Cal Fire - Salt Creek Conserv Camp |
Abstract: Employee #1, an inmate at Cal Fire Salt Creek Conservation Camp, was moving a piece of wood when his finger tip contacted a router bit. He suffered a laceration to his left ring finger. His injury did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125826016 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Shaping and joining machine operators |