Accident Summary Nr: 170359822 - Employee suffers dizziness after hitting head on rail
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112104831 | 05/15/1992 | 1542 | 0 | Pardee Construction |
Abstract: While walking downstairs, Employee #1 tripped over a small edge of floor paper and hit his head on the stair rail, which is about 2 risers high. The employee suffered dizziness and was taken to the hospital. He was examined and sent back to work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112104831 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters |