Accident Summary Nr: 170357875 - Employee Falls from Dozer and Dislocates Knee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310357637 | 12/11/2006 | 1442 | 212321 | Vulcan Materials Company Dba Calmat Co |
Abstract: On October 20, 2006, Employee #1 was conducting a pretrip inspection when he fell from a dozer. He dislocated his right knee and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310357637 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |