Accident Summary Nr: 170355739 - Employee dies in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119886679 | 07/18/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Stonegate Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer/loading foreman, was unloading roof tiles from a pallet and placing them on a second story roof. He fell from the roof, landing on his head. He suffered severe brain trauma and died the next day. There were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119886679 | Fatality | Other | Roofers |