Accident Summary Nr: 170355721 - EMPLOYEE FALLS FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119886265 | 07/05/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Rck Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 working as a carpenter was standing on top of a wall frame made up of 2-in. by 4-in. lumber and was placing joist on top of the wall. Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft to the concrete below striking his head and jaw on the block wall on the way down. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a concussion, jaw fractures, and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119886265 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |