Accident Summary Nr: 170354690 - Employee breaks wrists in fall from roof rafter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111891305 | 06/22/1994 | 1799 | 0 | Ellison Construction |
Abstract: On May 9, 1994, Employee #1 stepped on a rafter (ridge) on a house under construction. He had previously toe-nailed the rafter, but hadn't finished nailing it. He broke both wrists in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111891305 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |