Accident Summary Nr: 170354666 - EMPLOYEE IS INJURED WHEN SCAFFOLDING COLLAPSES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120188016 | 07/28/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Interior Contractors |
Abstract: On June 15, 1994, Employee #1 fell from a 6 ft high scaffold. The aluminum planking may have come lose at one end, causing him to fall just after mounting the end of the scaffold. Employee #1 was hospitalized with two broken arms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120188016 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers |