Accident Summary Nr: 170341671 - Employee suffers possible carbon monoxide overexposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106471105 | 02/22/1995 | 2841 | 0 | Sunshine Quality Products |
Abstract: Employees, who were driving forklifts in a warehouse, felt weak and dizzy. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and his blood was tested. A carboxyhemoglobin test was not done, therefore overexposure could not be documented. Employee #1 was released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106471105 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |