Accident Summary Nr: 170340665 - Employee injures hip in fall from house roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123265514 | 11/09/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Bustamate Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing asphalt shingles on an 8:12 pitched house roof with an eave-to-ground height of 20 feet. No fall protection was provided. When Employee #1 lost his balance he fell to the ground, injuring his right hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123265514 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |