Accident Summary Nr: 170340079 - Employee killed in fall from elevated cage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122026602 | 10/25/1996 | 2269 | 0 | Wright'S Knitwear |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell from a cage that was elevated by a forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122026602 | Fatality | Concussion | Machinery maintenance occupations |