Accident Summary Nr: 170253157 - Three employees fall with scaffold form to the ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111569422 | 07/05/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Max J Kuney Co |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were working on scaffolds that were attached/secured to a flying form. The cable stripped off the crane cable drum, allowing the form and scaffolds to fall to the ground. Employees #1 and #2, who were on the top scaffold, fell 30 ft and Employee #3, who was on the bottom scaffold, fell 15 ft. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111569422 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 111569422 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 111569422 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |