Accident: 170250625 - Employee Killed In Logging Truck Crash
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
115425811 | 02/02/1995 | 4212 | Worley Logging |
On December 13, 1994, Employee #1 was driving a logging truck on Highway 20. Near milepost #388, he lost control and wrecked the truck on a downhill, 25 mph curve to the left. Employee #1 was trapped in the wreckage and died of asphyxia.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115425811 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |