Accident Summary Nr: 170249817 - Employee injured when run over by backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111352621 | 09/13/1990 | 1623 | 0 | Lester N Johnson Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on September 13, 1990, a 680 E Case rubber-tired backhoe rolled backward and hit Employee #1. He was knocked to the ground and then run over. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to Deaconess Medical Center where he was treated for bruises, contusions, and abrasions and released at approximately 8:30 p.m. the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111352621 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |