Accident Summary Nr: 170248199 - Employee Is Killed In Automobile Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304366859 | 03/13/2001 | 5812 | 0 | Four Z'S Inc Dba Subway Sandwiches |
Abstract: On March 10, 2001, Employee #1 was riding in the passenger seat of a car. The car skidded off the road and hit a brick wall and a tree. Employee #1 was killed when he was ejected from the car and landed 40 feet away.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304366859 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |