Accident Summary Nr: 170248199 - Employee Is Killed in Automobile Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304366859 | 03/13/2001 | 5812 | 0 | Four Z'S Inc Dba Subway Sandwiches |
Abstract: On March 10, 2001, Employee #1 was riding in the passenger seat of a car. The car skidded off the road and hit a brick wall and a tree. Employee #1 was killed when he was ejected from the car and landed 40 feet away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304366859 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |