Accident Summary Nr: 170246870 - Employee injured in fall from roof, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111587119 | 04/11/1990 | 7349 | 0 | Mono Company Dba Mono Industrial Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on April 3, 1990, Employee #1 was re-roofing a low-pitched roof at a site in Seattle, WA. He fell 15 ft 4 in. onto a concrete loading dock and suffered severe head injuries. He died at 5:04 p.m. on April 6, 1990.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111587119 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |