Accident Summary Nr: 170242960 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111269940 | 11/19/1993 | 1521 | 0 | Litowitz Construction Inc |
Abstract: At about 3:30 p.m. on November 18, 1993, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111269940 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |