Accident Summary Nr: 170242226 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115465437 | 07/08/1994 | 1521 | 0 | Ted Forrester & Sons Plastering |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was working on the roof of a house that was under construction. He carried two buckets to the top of a ladder and apparently sat down on a parapet wall, then fell over backward to the ground. He had experienced chest pain and exhaustion for two weeks prior to the accident. The medical examiner's report lists natural causes as the cause of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115465437 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |