Accident Summary Nr: 170220610 - Employee killed when run over by garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114937949 | 11/18/1992 | 4953 | 0 | Clarkston Disposal Inc |
Abstract: On November 18, 1992, Employee #1, of Clarkston Disposal, Inc., was working as a loader on a refuse truck. As the truck started to back into an apartment house driveway, he slipped off the rear step and was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114937949 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |