Accident Summary Nr: 170198840 - Employee bruised in jump from warehouse mezzanine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111937868 | 05/15/1991 | 3564 | 0 | Wix Filters, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 decided to jump off a mezzanine in the warehouse instead of walking down. He suffered bruises on his hands and legs. Employee #1 could not be reached for an interview.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111937868 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |