Accident Summary Nr: 170183990 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS HEART ATTACK WHILE UNLOADING TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120050539 | 05/06/1994 | 4213 | 0 | Kmart |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a truck driver for Interstate District. He delivered merchandise to a K-Mart department store in Inglewood, California. He collapsed and died while unloading his truck, due to coronary failure (heart attack).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120050539 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |