Accident Summary Nr: 170171912 - Employee's fingers crushed by press brake
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111835450 | 01/16/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Gentry Fabrication |
Abstract: On September 4, 1991, at an unknown time, Employee #1 sustained crushed fingers from operations performed on a press brake. There were no witnesses to the accident. Employee #1 was performing job-specific work when he crushed his fingers. No accident-related violations were determined.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111835450 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |