Accident Summary Nr: 170163539 - Employee's finger lacerated between hook and spreader bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112078993 | 02/20/1991 | 3721 | 0 | Mcdonnell Douglas Aerospace |
Abstract: At approximately 7:20 p.m. on February 14, 1991, Employee #1 was helping to hook up an overhead crane to a spreader bar. His left little finger was lacerated when it became caught between the crane hook and the spreader bar eye.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112078993 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |