Accident Summary Nr: 170159958 - Employee's thumb amputated by rope caught in wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112015235 | 09/16/1991 | 4225 | 0 | Allstate Van & Storage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was handling a rope that became entangled in a forklift wheel and amputated his thumb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112015235 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |