Accident Summary Nr: 170129886 - Employee injured when wheel falls off tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123765893 | 02/04/1993 | 2451 | 0 | Homette Corporation |
Abstract: On October 14, 1992, Employee #1 was operating a pull tractor at a mobile home factory when the front wheel fell off the tractor. Employee #1 was thrown to the pavement. He went to the hospital complaining of back pain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123765893 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |