Accident Summary Nr: 170118764 - Employee injured when fingers amputated in roll mill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107200073 | 12/14/1992 | 3469 | 0 | Ami-Ddc Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was feeding material into a roll mill when his glove became caught, resulting in partial amputation of the fingers on his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107200073 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Milling and planing machine operators |