Accident Summary Nr: 170111157 - Employee dies when struck by cut tree

Accident Summary Nr: 170111157 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 01/03/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10916300601/04/199516290Reeves Landscaping

Abstract: Employee #1, who was alone, was apparently clearing a lot for a building site. He was discovered with a tree lying across his chest. He died. There were no witnesses.

Keywords: CHEST, CONSTRUCTION, TREE, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109163006 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported