Accident Summary Nr: 170099311 - Employee Killed In Traffic Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302209879 | 11/08/2002 | 4813 | 517110 | At & T Comcast Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling northbound on a highway when a southbound vehicle lost control crossed over into the eastbound lane and hit the vehicle driven by Employee #1 head-on. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302209879 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |