Accident Summary Nr: 170088496 - Employee dies of cardiac arrhythmia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115780421 | 05/04/1992 | 5311 | 0 | Payless Drug Stores Northwest Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, collapsed and died while ascending a staircase. According to the medical examiner's report, Employee #1 had a prior heart condition and suffered cardiac arrhythmia at the time of his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115780421 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |